Published April 12, 2020, Updated April 23, 2020

Supplemental Results

Election results published on April 12, 2020 included some races which were still listed as pending. The supplemental results are listed below. The official publication date of the supplemental results is April 23, 2020. No other results are pending. 

Homecare Council Directors (Automatic General Council Delegates)

District 1: Maria Hernandez, Florence Renee Watson-Taylor, Temari Asazuki

District 4: Ashley Cesario

District 5: Christina Feigner

Bargaining Team

District 1: Diana Lobo, Tammy Tate-Houdroge

District 2: Steven Bennett

District 4: Sally Cumberworth

Bargaining Delegates

District 2: Ian Snider

Delegates to General Council

Holly Fries

Rita Adamski

Diana Graybeal

Celia Cornejo Duran

Ian Snider

Maria Belman de Martinez

Alice Redding

John Sykes

Juanita Whitebear

Jessica Carullo

Esther Cook

Francisca Gonzales

Yulma Alvarez Flores

Rufina Vivar Rodriguez

Stephanie Burger

Angie Kaufman

April Morris

Ana Afonasiev

Holly Logsdon

Maleta Christian

Michael Heath Curry

Olga Montano

Jerald Doswell

Olga Golub

Curtis Williams

Darrick Yarbrough

Desiree Cummings

Becky Wright

Celeste Babcock

Patsy Cowan

Thomas Weir

Elizabeth McBee

Tamaria Smith

Sherry Grimes

Cassandra Ross

Jolene White

Grecia Cervantes Herrera

Julie Hampton

Mark Prever

Denare Archer

Jaime Coba Carillo

Alternate Delegates to General Council

  1. Schuyler Davis
  2. Elvira Echeverria
  3. James Ezzell
  4. Sheree Diestler
  5. June Ellison
  6. Cynthia Nelson
  7. Michael Springer
  8. Renae Hill
  9. Mary Romero
  10. Sofia Polkovnikov
  11. Pat Rubino
  12. Liubov Smirnova
  13. Sid Munoz
  14. Lynn Stevens
  15. Ramond “Ray” Swayne
  16. Destiny Hemry
  17. Maria Carmen Maciel Silva
  18. Galina Yanpolskikh
  19. Wacilisa Dos-Reis
  20. Rogelio Salazar
  21. Martha Regalado
  22. Kay Sherman
  23. Melissa Montejo
  24. Brenda Meyer Cross
  25. Leticia Rubalcava
  26. Marcella Tish Martinez
  27. Eric Hoxsie
  28. Elizabeth “Liz” Mulkey-Read
  29. Hazel Osterhout
  30. Gene Trowbridge
  31. Deborah Letoile Hayward
  32. Liubov Mazhnikova
  33. Delores Morgan
  34. Shirley Vance
  35. Ana Egoavil
  36. Penny Grillos
  37. Amy McCollam
  38. LeeAnne Reese
  39. Taiwo Anthonia Arrants
  40. Roseann Nelson
  41. Telena Rogers
  42. Connie Stiegler
  43. Dru Earls
  44. Mindy Kimberlin
  45. Tomasa Palmer
  46. Esther Thiessen
  47. Carol Mohr
  48. Christina Neal
  49. Herlinda Ortiz Montejano
  50. Raymond Slauf
  51. Michelle Oeder
  52. Heather Prime
  53. Lidia Putintsev
  54. Sady Crumrine
  55. Shelsee Kirk
  56. Denice Richter
  57. Sandra Roche
  58. RJ Skaggs
  59. Yeimi Rosas Soto
  60. Laura Ochoa Garibay
  61. Ann M. Wolfe-Lightner
  62. Liliya Gromysh
  63. Shari Virtue
  64. Barbara Wilcut
  65. Maria Paladino
  66. Bonnie Whited
  67. Sandra Gangemi
  68. Valinda Grant
  69. Charis Pearson
  70. Maria Quero
  71. Earlene George
  72. Dyna Malabago VanDolah
  73. Jean McGeehon
  74. Brendolyn Hendrix
  75. Sheila Van Dusseldorp
  76. Ruth Roozing Grimsrud
  77. Mera Gagnon
  78. Sharron Merwin
  79. Dolores Tielve
  80. Sabryna Worley
  81. Marion Warfield
  82. Shelly Rabitoy
  83. Jan Remund
  84. Tonia Pauli
  85. Tryna Muilenburg

 

The official publication date of all election results listed below is April 12, 2020. 

Statewide Offices (Automatic General Council Delegates & Bargaining Team Members)

President: Rebecca Sandoval

Vice President: Joy’e Willman

Secretary-Treasurer: Holly Garland

Personal Support Chief Steward: Patty Falkenstein

Homecare Chief Steward: Nannette D. Carter-Jafri

Homecare Council Directors (Automatic General Council Delegates)

District 1: Diana Lobo, Steve Shumate, Tammy Tate-Houdroge (3 pending)

District 2: Carol Miller, Pamela Milkovich, Jan Montes (1 pending)

District 3: Terry M. Haydon, Sonja Reagan, Mark Pollack, Michelle Oeder

District 4: Sally Cumberworth, Candice “Candy” McCoy, Kimberly Cole (1 pending)

District 5: Cristal DeJarnac, DeAnna Simpson, Penny Wicklander (1 pending)

District 6: Serena McCurdy, Carla Hodges

District 7: Andrea Clark, Barbara Evans, Luella Larsen, Jacquelynne Tanguay

District 8: Avery Horton, Joy Vegar

District 9: Patricia (Trish) S. Fletcher, Angela Jelley

Bargaining Team

District 1: (2 Pending)

District 2: (1 Pending)

District 3: Terry M. Haydon

District 4: (1 Pending)

District 5: Cristal DeJarnac

District 6: Alice Redding

District 7: Andrea Clark

District 8: Avery Horton

District 9: Gary Fletcher

Bargaining Delegates

District 1: Holly Garland, Nannette D. Carter-Jafri, Diana Lobo, Andrew Hill, Joy’e Willman, Tammy Tate-Houdroge, Patty Falkenstein, Maria Hernandez, Temari Asazuki, Diane Golder-Williams, Ivonne Rivero, Cristina Aviles (1 pending)

District 2: Pamela Milkovich, Steven Bennett, Francisca Gonzales, Pedro Gonzales (2 pending)

District 3: No candidates filed.

District 4: Rebecca Sandoval, Cherie Wilson, Randy Cumberworth, Karen Tolle

District 5: Cristal DeJarnac, Donald Woods, Mary Young, Penny Wicklander

District 6: Anna Young, Serena McCurdy, Amy Farhat

District 7: Barbara Evans, Levi Leatherberry, Mark Prever

District 8: Avery Horton, DeAnna Wanke, Bonnie Whited, Giulio DAmico

District 9: Gary Fletcher

Delegates to General Council

Anna Young

Brenda Admire

Andrew Hill

Deb Patterson

Steven Bennett

Leah Anderson

Shelly McCarthy

Lul Abdulle

Casey Wood

Donald Woods

Dawn Yates

Whitney Enderson

Jose Arroyo

Karen Marshall

Alfredo “Freddy” Rodriguez

Mary Young

Carolynn Kohout

Marissa Rogers

Julia Bockelman

Robin Sadler

Giulio DAmico

Nancy Murray

Josefina Riggs

Desiree Caldwell

Lea Hutchison

Bobbie Sotin

Ivonne Rivero

Mary Hubert-Godwin

Julia Neufeld

Gloria Alfaro-Arroya

Alma Gutierrez

Pam Dyer

Robert Elvebak

Gary Fletcher

Vickie Klamp

Monique Penrose

George E. Duckett

Diane Golder-Williams

Cynthia Wice

Jacklyn Sanderlin

Donna Weatherly

Jennifer Hawkins

CJ Byrne

Goldie Miller-Metcalf

Randy Cumberworth

Olivia Wilkerson

DeAnna Wanke

Cindy Faber

Lucina Gutierrez

DiDi Crellin

Jazmin Fierros Rios

Laura L Tucker

Amy Farhat

Angela Trujillo

Linda Cooper

Leatha Gonzalezvos

Noemi Nieto Mendoza

Lori Raapana Smith

Robert Berry

Ivy L Lamon

Terry Hawkins

Norma Macias

Anna Carter

Rita Hastin

Pedro Gonzales

Morena Montes

Courtney Haber

Pam Carter

Jeremy Gomez

Arielle Young

Pamela Goodwin

Dianna Bottorf

Victoria Nameny

Cheryl Hill

Maria Ruiz Botello

Kimberlee Bridge

Sandra Decker

Chris Christensen

Julie Arruda

Hope Yamasaki

Esperanza Diaz-Diaz

Peggy Ford

Melonie Morlock

Maria de Jesus Pizano

Virginia Robleto

Nancy Campbell

Linda Graham

Cristina Aviles

Marilyn Davis

Lori Eaton

Jennifer Lawrence

Wendy Gonzalez

Michelle Campbell

Linda Jackson

Levi Leatherberry

Rogelio Castillo

Ada Murguia

Lisa Reed

Susan Walters

Mercedes Castro

Maria T. Gomez

William Horn

Justin Burrough

Heather DiGregorio

Charlotte Shatto

(38 pending)

Alternate Delegates to General Council

Pending