This is an unofficial list of the candidates running for election in the 2020 Homecare Local 99 election. The ballot is the official listing of candidates and will be mailed to all eligible voters on March 18, 2020. For additional election information, please visit www.seiu503.org/weare503

 

Position: President (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR 1

Nannette D. Carter-Jafri

Avery  Horton

Diana  Lobo

Rebecca  Sandoval

 

Position: Vice President (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR 1

Nannette D. Carter-Jafri

Joy’e  Willman

 

Position: Secretary-Treasurer (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR 1

Cristal  DeJarnac

Holly  Garland

Florence Renee Watson-Taylor

 

Position: Personal Support Chief Steward (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR 1

Patty  Falkenstein

Gary  Fletcher

Andrew  Hill

Tammy  Tate-Houdroge

 

Position: Homecare Chief Steward (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR 1

Kimberlee  Bridge

Nannette D. Carter-Jafri

Sally  Cumberworth

Giulio  DAmico

Chevon  Davis

Terry M. Haydon

Carla  Hodges

 

Position: Homecare Council Director District 1 (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR UP TO 6

Temari  Asazuki

Cristina  Aviles

Nannette D. Carter-Jafri

Glendora  Claybrooks

Patty  Falkenstein

Holly  Fries

Holly  Garland

Concepcion  Giron

Diane  Golder-Williams

Maria  Hernandez

Mary  Hubert-Godwin

Carolynn  Kohout

Diana  Lobo

Ivonne Rivero

Steve  Shumate

Rosina  Strebig

Tammy  Tate-Houdroge

Florence Renee Watson-Taylor

Hope  Yamasaki

 

Position: Homecare Council Director District 2 (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR UP TO 4

Rose W. Pumphrey

Pamela  Milkovich

Carol  Miller

Jan  Montes

 

Position: Homecare Council Director District 3 (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR UP TO 4

Terry M. Haydon

Michelle  Oeder

Mark  Pollack

Sonja  Reagan

 

Position: Homecare Council Director District 4 (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR UP TO 4

Ashley  Cesario

Kimberly  Cole

Sally  Cumberworth

Diana  Graybeal

Candice “Candy” McCoy

Rebecca  Sandoval

 

Position: Homecare Council Director District 5 (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR UP TO 4

Cristal  DeJarnac

Christina Feigner

DeAnna  Simpson

Penny  Wicklander

 

Position: Homecare Council Director District 6 (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR UP TO 2

Carla  Hodges

Serena  McCurdy

Karen  Marshall

 

Position: Homecare Council Director District 7 (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR UP TO 4

Andrea  Clark

Gordon  DiQuattro

Barbara  Evans

Diana Evens

Luella  Larsen

Deborah  Letoile Hayward

Jacquelynne Tanguay

 

Position: Homecare Council Director District 8 (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR UP TO 2

Avery  Horton

Shelly  McCarthy

Joy Vegar

DeAnna  Wanke

Olivia  Wilkerson

 

Position: Homecare Council Director District 9 (General Council Delegate)

VOTE FOR UP TO 2

Patricia (Trish) S. Fletcher

Angela  Jelley

 

Position: Delegate to General Council

VOTE FOR UP TO 146

Lul  Abdulle

Rita  Adamski

Brenda  Admire

Ana  Afonasiev

Gloria  Alfaro-Arroyo

Yulma  Alvarez Flores

Leah  Anderson

Denare  Archer

Taiwo Anthonia Arrants

Jose  Arroyo

Julie  Arruda

Temari  Asazuki

Cristina  Aviles

Celeste  Babcock

Maria  Belman de Martinez

Steven  Bennett

Robert  Berry

Julia  Bockelman

Barbara “Renee” Booker

Diann  Bottorff

Stephanie  Bradbury

Kimberlee  Bridge

Stephanie  Burger

Justin  Burrough

CJ  Byrne

Desiree  Caldwell

Michelle  Campbell

Nancy  Campbell

Jaime Coba Carillo

Anna  Carter

Pam Carter

Nannette D. Carter-Jafri

Jessica  Carullo

Rogelio  Castillo

Mercedes  Castro

Grecia  Cervantes Herrera

Ashley  Cesario

Chris  Christensen

Maleta  Christian

Andrea  Clark

Kimberly  Cole

Esther  Cook

Linda  Cooper

Patsy  Cowan

DiDi  Crellin

Sady  Crumrine

Randy  Cumberworth

Sally  Cumberworth

Desiree  Cummings

Michael Heath Curry

Giulio  DAmico

Marilyn  Davis

Schuyler  Davis

sSandra  Decker

Cristal  DeJarnac

Esperanza Diaz-Diaz

Sheree  Diestler

Heather  DiGregorio

Wacilisa  Dos-Reis

Jerald  Doswell

George E Duckett

Celia Cornejo  Duran

Pam Dyer

Dru  Earls

Lori  Eaton

Elvira Echeverria

Ana  Egoavil

June  Ellison

Robert  Elvebak

Whitney  Enderson

Barbara  Evans

James Ezzell

Cindy  Faber

Patty  Falkenstein

Amy  Farhat

Christina Feigner

Jazmin  Fierros Rios

Gary  Fletcher

Patricia (Trish) S. Fletcher

Peggy  Ford

Holly  Fries

Mera  Gagnon

Sandra  Gangemi

Susana Garcia Talavera

Holly  Garland

Earlene  George

Diane  Golder-Williams

Olga  Golub

Jeremy  Gomez

Maria T. Gomez

Francisca  Gonzales

Pedro  Gonzales

Wendy  Gonzales

Leatha  Gonzalezvos

Pamela  Goodwin

Linda  Graham

Valinda  Grant

Diana  Graybeal

Penny  Grillos

Sherry  Grimes

Liliya  Gromysh

Alma  Gutierrez

Lucina  Gutierrez

Courtney  Haber

Julie  Hampton

Rita  Hastin

Jennifer  Hawkins

Terry  Hawkins

Jerry  Hayes

Destiny Hemry

Brendolyn  Hendrix

Maria  Hernandez

Andrew  Hill

Cheryl  Hill

Renae Hill

Carla  Hodges

William  Horn

Avery  Horton

Eric  Hoxsie

Mary  Hubert-Godwin

Lea  Hutchison

Linda  Jackson

Angela  Jelley

Angie Kaufman

Mindy  Kimberlin

Shelsee  Kirk

Vickie  Klamp

Carolynn  Kohout

Ivy L Lamon

Luella  Larsen

Jennifer  Lawrence

Levi  Leatherberry

Deborah  Letoile Hayward

Holly  Logsdon

Norma  Macias

Maria Carmen Maciel Silva

Karen  Marshall

Liubov  Mazhnikova

Elizabeth  McBee

Shelly  McCarthy

Amy  McCollam

Candice “Candy” McCoy

Serena  McCurdy

Jean  McGeehon

Sharron  Merwin

Brenda  Meyer Cross

Pamela  Milkovich

Micaela  Millender

Goldie  Miller-Metcalf

Carol  Mohr

Olga  Montano

Melissa  Montejo

Jan  Montes

Morena  Montes

Delores  Morgan

Melonie  Morlock

April  Morris

Tryna  Muilenburg

Elizabeth “Liz” Mulkey-Read

Sid  Munoz

Ada  Murguia

Karl T. Murphy

Nancy  Murray

Victoria  Nameny

Christina  Neal

Cynthia  Nelson

Roseann  Nelson

Julia  Neufeld

Noemi  Nieto Mendoza

Laura  Ochoa Garibay

Michelle  Oeder

Herlinda  Ortiz Montejano

Hazel  Osterhout

Maria  Paladino

Tomasa  Palmer

Deb  Patterson

Tonia  Pauli

Charis  Pearson

Monique  Penrose

Kimberly  Perry

Maria de Jesus  Pizano

Sofia  Polkovnikov

Mark  Pollack

Mark  Prever

Heather  Prime

Rose  W. Pumphrey

Lidia  Putintsev

Maria Quero

Lori  Raappana Smith

Shelly  Rabitoy

Sonja  Reagan

Alice  Redding

Lisa  Reed

LeeAnne  Reese

Martha  Regalado

Lisa  Reid

Jan  Remund

Denice  Richter

Josefina  Riggs

Ivonne Rivero

Virginia  Robleto

Sandra  Roche

Alfredo “Freddy” Rodriguez

Marissa Rogers

Telena  Rogers

Mary  Romero

Ruth  Roozing Grimsrud

Cassandra  Ross

Leticia  Rubalcava

Pat  Rubino

Maria  Ruiz Botello

Robin  Sadler

Rogelio  Salazar

Jacklyn  Sanderlin

Rebecca  Sandoval

Charlotte  Shatto

Kay  Sherman

Steve  Shumate

DeAnna  Simpson

RJ  Skaggs

Raymond  Slauf

Liubov  Smirnova

Tamaria  Smith

Ian  Snider

Bobbie  Sotin

Yeimi Rosas Soto

Michael  Springer

Carol  Stepleton

Lynn  Stevens

Connie  Stiegler

Rosina  Strebig

Raymond “Ray” Swayne

John  Sykes

Jacquelynne Tanguay

Tammy  Tate-Houdroge

Esther  Thiessen

Dolores  Tielve

Marcella  Tish Martinez

Gene  Trowbridge

Angela  Trujillo

Laura L. Tucker

Sheilla  Van Dusseldorp

Shirley  Vance

Dyna Malabago  VanDolah

Joy Vegar

Shari  Virtue

Rufina  Vivar Rodriguez

Susan  Walters

DeAnna  Wanke

Marion Warfield

Florence Renee Watson-Taylor

Donna  Weatherly

Thomas  Weir

Jolene  White

Juanita  Whitebear

Bonnie  Whited

Cynthia  Wice

Penny  Wicklander

Barbara  Wilcut

Olivia  Wilkerson

Curtis Williams

Joy’e  Willman

Ann M. Wolfe Lightner

Casey  Wood

Donald  Woods

Sabryna  Worley

Becky Wright

Hope  Yamasaki

Galina  Yanpolskikh

Darrick  Yarbrough

Dawn  Yates

Anna  Young

Arielle  Young

Mary  Young

 

Position: Bargaining Delegate District 1 VOTE FOR UP TO 13

Temari  Asazuki

Cristina  Aviles

Nannette D. Carter-Jafri

Patty  Falkenstein

Holly  Garland

Diane  Golder-Williams

Maria  Hernandez

Andrew  Hill

Diana  Lobo

Ivonne Rivero

Rosina  Strebig

Tammy  Tate-Houdroge

Joy’e  Willman

 

Position: Bargaining Delegate District 2 VOTE FOR UP TO 6

Steven  Bennett

Francisca  Gonzales

Pedro  Gonzales

Pamela  Milkovich

Rose W. Pumphrey

Ian  Snider

 

Position: Bargaining Delegate District 3

No candidates filed.

Position: Bargaining Delegate District 4 VOTE FOR UP TO 4

Randy  Cumberworth

Rebecca  Sandoval

Karen  Tolle

Cherie  Wilson

 

Position: Bargaining Delegate District 5 VOTE FOR UP TO 4

Cristal  DeJarnac

Penny  Wicklander

Donald  Woods

Mary  Young

 

Position: Bargaining Delegate District 6 VOTE FOR UP TO 3

Amy  Farhat

Serena  McCurdy

Anna  Young

 

Position: Bargaining Delegate District 7 VOTE FOR UP TO 3

Barbara  Evans

Levi  Leatherberry

Mark  Prever

 

Position: Bargaining Delegate District 8 VOTE FOR UP TO 4

Giulio  DAmico

Avery  Horton

DeAnna  Wanke

Bonnie  Whited

 

Position: Bargaining Delegate District 9 VOTE FOR 1

Gary  Fletcher

 

Position: Bargaining Team District 1

VOTE FOR UP TO 2

Temari  Asazuki

Cristina  Aviles

Nannette D. Carter-Jafri

Glendora  Claybrooks

Holly  Garland

Diane  Golder-Williams

Carolynn  Kohout

Diana  Lobo

Ivonne Rivero

Reyna  Rodriguez Schneider

Rosina  Strebig

Tammy  Tate-Houdroge

Joy’e  Willman

Hope  Yamasaki

 

Position: Bargaining Team District 2

VOTE FOR 1

Steven  Bennett

Rose W. Pumphrey

Ian  Snider

 

Position: Bargaining Team District 3

VOTE FOR 1

Terry M. Haydon

 

Position: Bargaining Team District 4

VOTE FOR 1

Kimberly  Cole

Sally  Cumberworth

Diana  Graybeal

Candice “Candy” McCoy

Rebecca  Sandoval

Cherie  Wilson

 

Position: Bargaining Team District 5

VOTE FOR 1

Cristal  DeJarnac

Christina Feigner

Mary  Young

 

Position: Bargaining Team District 6

VOTE FOR 1

Carla  Hodges

Serena  McCurdy

Alice  Redding

 

Position: Bargaining Team District 7

VOTE FOR 1

Andrea  Clark

Barbara  Evans

 

Position: Bargaining Team District 8

VOTE FOR 1

Giulio  DAmico

Avery  Horton

Ruth  Marez

Bobbie  Sotin

DeAnna  Wanke

 

Position: Bargaining Team District 9

VOTE FOR 1

Barbara “Renee” Booker

Gary  Fletcher