Published: April 27, 2018
The results are in for the SEIU Local 99 – Homecare Election. Ballots were counted on 4/25/18 and approved by the Election Committee on 4/27/18. Here are the results for the following offices:
President: Rebecca Sandoval
Vice President: Joy’e Willman
Secretary/Treasurer: Avery Horton
Home Care Chief Steward: Terry Haydon
Personal Support Chief Steward: No Candidate Filed
Home Care Council Director District 1
Pamela “Pam” Dyer
Holly Fries
Diana Lobo
Dianne Catlin
Carolynn Kahout
Tammy Tate
Home Care Council Director District 2
Rita Adamski
Carol Miller
Denise Cobat
Pamela “Pam” Milkovich
Home Care Council Director District 3
Sonja Reagan
Kelley Gallagher
Home Care Council Director District 4
Sherri Arias
Sally Cumberworth
Justin Burrough
Kimberly Cole
Home Care Council Director District 5
Penny Wicklander
Kimberly Richardson
Joy Pfost
Elizabeth Howerton
Home Care Council Director District 6
Anna Young
Carla Hodges
Home Care Council Director District 7
Barbara Evans
Luella Larsen
Diana Evens
Adam Riggs
Home Care Council Director District 8
Joyce “Joy” Vegar
Olivia Wilkerson
Home Care Council Director District 9
Gary Fletcher
Maleta Christian
Bargaining Team District 1 HC
Carolynn Kahout
Nannette “D” Carter-Jafri
Bargaining Team District 1 PSW
Pamela “Pam” Dyer
Diana Lobo
Bargaining Team District 2 HC
Susan Fredrickson
Bargaining Team District 2 PSW
Carol Miller
Bargaining Team District 3 HC
Kelly Gallagher
Bargaining Team District 3 PSW
No Candidate Filed
Bargaining Team District 4 HC
Sally Cumberworth
Bargaining Team District 4 PSW
Kimberly Cole
Bargaining Team District 5 HC
Penny Wicklander
Bargaining Team District 5 PSW
Michele Kietzke
Bargaining Team District 6 HC
Alice Redding
Bargaining Team District 6 PSW
Serena McCurdy
Bargaining Team District 7 HC
Mark Prever
Bargaining Team District 7 PSW
Diana Evens
Bargaining Team District 8 HC
Bobbie Sotin
Bargaining Team District 8 PSW
No Candidate Filed
Bargaining Team District 9 HC
Cristina Aviles
Bargaining Team District 9 PSW
Gary Fletcher
Bargaining Delegate District 1
Carolynn Kahout
Pamela “Pam” Dyer
Diana Lobo
Tammy Tate
Nannette “D” Carter-Jafri
Isabel Sturman
Dianne Catlin
Patty Falkenstein
Ming “Myles” Chen
Brittany Williams
Glendora Claybrooks
Bargaining Delegate District 2
Pamela “Pam” Milkovich
Bargaining Delegate District 3
No Candidate Filed
Bargaining Delegate District 4
Rebecca Sandoval
Justin Burrough
Kimberly Cole
Didi Crellin
Bargaining Delegate District 5
Rhonda Estrada
Michele Kietzke
Bargaining Delegate District 6
Alice Redding
Donna Weatherly
Sharrone Vincent
Bargaining Delegate District 7
Mark Prever
Bargaining Delegate District 8
Robin Sadler
Avery Horton
Bargaining Delegate District 9
Cristina Aviles
William Horn
General Council Delegate
Rebecca Sandoval
Justin Burrough
Avery Horton
Teresa Alonso Santos
Holly Fries
Diana Lobo
Anna Young
Pamela “Pam” Dyer
Joy’e Willman
Maleta Christian
Gary Fletcher
Mark Prever
Bobbie Sotin
Debra Brooks-McAloon
Barbara Evans
Rhonda Estrada
Joyce “Joy” Vegar
Rita Adamski
Carol Miller
Adolfo Zarate Martinez
Susan Fredrickson
Terry Haydon
Joy Hull
Sherri Arias
Carolynn Kahout
Adelina Martinez Flores
Deborah Patterson
Luella Larsen
Tammy Tate
Denise Cobat
Didi Crellin
Jacqueline “Jackie” Wells
Ellen Klowden
Kimberly Richardson
Penny Wicklander
Rozeland Caspino
Carla Hodges
Alice Redding
Pamela “Pam” Milkovich
Heidi Turner
Nannette “D” Carter-Jafri
Isabel Sturman
Linda Sullivan
Mera Gagnon
Rebecca Shelton
Sunita Parke
Mary Hubert-Godwin
Rose Pumphrey
Robin Sadler
Donna Weatherly
Concepcion Giron
Noemi Nieto Mendoza
Michele Kietzke
Vickie Klamp
Sonja Reagan
Debbie LeClaire
Pamela “Pam” Tetreault
Teri Hearrell
Louise Prevost
Serena McCurdy
Tryna Muilenburg
Adam Riggs
Bobbi Ables
Dolores Guzman
Marsha Yarbrough
Kimberly Cole
William Horn
Sally Cumberworth
Patricia Kendrick
Scott Sheldon
Diane Catlin
Maria Ramirez Torres
Leah Anderson
Cynthia Marshall
Cristina Aviles
Beth Combs
Anna Griffin
Maria Mendez
Jesse Burrows
Kim Stichler
Marilyn Davis
Michelle Ellison
Dixie Shirley
Laurie Walker
Jessica Costello
Darryl Lagrone
Renee Austin
Jacqueline Diaz
Diana Evens
Jody Krieger
Susan “Sue” Thomas
Monique Penrose
Aurea Valdez
Tanya Canier
Pamala Harris
Brittany “Brie” Williams
Patricia Dole
Billie Fisher-Fowler
Gladys Rivas
Olga Satskaya
Rollie Husen
Patty Falkenstein
Paula Likes Johnstone
Heather Prime
Onshuk “Amy” Yum
Marchelle Gobel
Jacquelynne “JT” Tanguay
Deanna Wanke
Olivia Wilkerson
Elizabeth Howerton
Deanna Petersson
Jolene Guptill
LeeAnne Reese
Barbara “Renee” Booker
Virginia Houston
Karen Marshall
Shelsee Kirk
Candice McCoy
Pat Rubino
Cynthia Wice
Glendora Claybrooks
Jacqueline “Jackie” Simila
Connie Skelton
Karen Imholt
Deborah Letoile Hayward
Elizabeth Mulkey-Read
Kelley Gallagher – HC Council
Sherri Arias – HC Council
Joy Pfost – HC Council
Teresa Alonso Santos
Holly Fries
Diana Lobo
Anna Young
Pamela “Pam” Dyer
Joy’e Willman
Maleta Christian
Gary Fletcher
Mark Prever
Bobbie Sotin
Debra Brooks-McAloon
Barbara Evans
Rhonda Estrada
Joyce “Joy” Vegar
Rita Adamski
Carol Miller
Adolfo Zarate Martinez
Susan Fredrickson
Terry Haydon
Joy Hull
Sherri Arias
Carolynn Kahout
Adelina Martinez Flores
Deborah Patterson
Luella Larsen
Tammy Tate
Denise Cobat
Didi Crellin
Jacqueline “Jackie” Wells
Ellen Klowden
Kimberly Richardson
Penny Wicklander
Rozeland Caspino
Carla Hodges
Alice Redding
Pamela “Pam” Milkovich
Heidi Turner
Nannette “D” Carter-Jafri
Isabel Sturman
Linda Sullivan
Mera Gagnon
Rebecca Shelton
Sunita Parke
Mary Hubert-Godwin
Rose Pumphrey
Robin Sadler
Donna Weatherly
Concepcion Giron
Noemi Nieto Mendoza
Michele Kietzke
Vickie Klamp
Sonja Reagan
Debbie LeClaire
Pamela “Pam” Tetreault
Teri Hearrell
Louise Prevost
Serena McCurdy
Tryna Muilenburg
Adam Riggs
Bobbi Ables
Dolores Guzman
Marsha Yarbrough
Kimberly Cole
William Horn
Sally Cumberworth
Patricia Kendrick
Scott Sheldon
Diane Catlin
Maria Ramirez Torres
Leah Anderson
Cynthia Marshall
Cristina Aviles
Beth Combs
Anna Griffin
Maria Mendez
Jesse Burrows
Kim Stichler
Marilyn Davis
Michelle Ellison
Dixie Shirley
Laurie Walker
Jessica Costello
Darryl Lagrone
Renee Austin
Jacqueline Diaz
Diana Evens
Jody Krieger
Susan “Sue” Thomas
Monique Penrose
Aurea Valdez
Tanya Canier
Pamala Harris
Brittany “Brie” Williams
Patricia Dole
Billie Fisher-Fowler
Gladys Rivas
Olga Satskaya
Rollie Husen
Patty Falkenstein
Paula Likes Johnstone
Heather Prime
Onshuk “Amy” Yum
Marchelle Gobel
Jacquelynne “JT” Tanguay
Deanna Wanke
Olivia Wilkerson
Elizabeth Howerton
Deanna Petersson
Jolene Guptill
LeeAnne Reese
Barbara “Renee” Booker
Virginia Houston
Karen Marshall
Shelsee Kirk
Candice McCoy
Pat Rubino
Cynthia Wice
Glendora Claybrooks
Jacqueline “Jackie” Simila
Connie Skelton
Karen Imholt
Deborah Letoile Hayward
Elizabeth Mulkey-Read
Kelley Gallagher – HC Council
Sherri Arias – HC Council
Joy Pfost – HC Council