This translation was created by a machine, and is provided for your convenience only. It may include incorrect translations or subtle shifts in meaning. Please rely on the English content or a human interpreter before taking action based on this translation.
Local 200 is a statewide local of members in the Oregon Department of Human Services and Oregon Health Authority (non-institutions). Members of Local 200 also belong to a secondary sub-local based on their office or region. The regional sub-locals are numbered 201-220. Each member votes for both the statewide officer positions and the positions for their regional sub-local.
posted 4/5/2024
Statewide Local 200 President: Andrea Kennedy-Smith
Statewide Local 200 Vice President (DHS): Jennifer Cranmer
Statewide Local 200 Vice President (OHA): Jennifer Li
Statewide Local 200 Secretary: Janet Rosen
Statewide Local 200 Treasurer: Rachelle Mullins
General Council Delegates
Joshua May, Wednesday Martin, Katie Sturgeon, Justin Dreyer, Billy Hatch, Makensi Reyes, Ruth Garcia, Pradnya Garud, Tanya Larson, Katrina Doughty, Linzy Jones, Shari Friebus, Lani Bass, Batula Mohamud, Oliver Mintz-Lowe, Antoinette McWhorter, Autchara Knapp, Emily Wang, Cypress Clark, Sienna Howells, Tammy Mazon, Christine Mendiola, Alice Pangburn, Rochelle Santiago, Meka Webb, Shari Walton
Bargaining Delegates
Joshua May, Rachelle Mullins, Gina Esqueda, Chelsea Alionar, Janet Rosen, Jordan Meyer, Makensi Reyes, Em Johnson, Jenifer Janiszewski, Jennifer McGarvin, Shari Friebus, Craig Downer, Lani Bass, Kaire Downin, Tylor Carney
Sub-local 201 – Clats./Colum./Till.
Chair: Nicole Watkins
Vice Chair: Krystyna Miller-Ahles
Secretary: Sienna Howells
Treasurer: David Rhoadarmer
Sub-local 202 – Multnomah
Chair: Phillip Newman
Vice Chair: Alan Smith
Secretary: Janet Rosen
Treasurer: Amy Boget
Sub-local 203 – Marion/Polk/Yamhill
Chair: Allyse Lee
Vice Chair: Heaven Borque
Secretary: Christine Mendiola
Treasurer: Antoinette McWhorter
Sub-local 204 – Benton/Linn/Lincoln
Chair: Adam Barber
Vice Chair: Pending write-in acceptance
Secretary: Mandee Hansen
Treasurer: Mandee Hansen
Sub-local 205 – Lane
Chair: Jordan Meyer
Vice Chair: Twyla Kelley
Secretary: Linzy Jones
Treasurer: Shari Walton
Sub-local 206 – Douglas
Chair: Inger Boyd-Miller
Vice Chair: Mary Guthrie
Secretary: Tracy Mahan
Treasurer: Kari Wilson
Sub-local 207 – Coos/Curry
Chair: Jonna Bennett
Vice Chair: Don Ross
Secretary: Daryl Stinson
Treasurer: Rosine Johnson
Sub-local 208 – Jackson/Josephine
Chair: Denise Pepperling
Vice Chair: Thomas Strickland
Secretary: Gina Esqueda
Treasurer: Jessica Evans
Sub-local 209 – HR/Gill./Sherm./Wasc./Wheeler
Chair: Derek Wright
Vice Chair: Pauline Niko
Secretary: Amanda Richardson
Treasurer: Vacant
Sub-local 210 – Crook/Deschutes/Jeff.
Chair: Raychael Sample
Vice Chair: Nora Zavala
Secretary: Tara Vance
Treasurer: Gabrielle Dendauw
Sub-local 211 – Klamath/Lake
Chair: Camille Ross
Vice Chair: Susan Carlson
Secretary: Kelly Shepherd
Treasurer: Pending tie breaker
Sub-local 212 – Morrow/Umatilla
Chair: Jenifer Janiszewski
Vice Chair: Shannon Blood
Secretary: Nicole Kent
Treasurer: Julie Jacobson
Sub-local 213 – Baker/Union/Wall.
Chair: Michelle Humiston
Vice Chair: Angela Davis
Secretary: Kerry Bullard
Treasurer: Jessica Denton
Sub-local 214 – Grant/Harney/Mal.
Chair: Rocio Trujillo
Vice Chair: Joellen Billington
Secretary: Tasha Schaff
Treasurer: Kristina Kreger
Sub-local 215 – Clackamas
Chair: Jean Jones
Vice Chair: Carlos Monteblanco
Secretary: Martha Gomez
Treasurer: Christine Larkins
Sub-local 216 – Washington
Chair: Holly Smith
Vice Chair: Carmen Morales Arnbrister
Secretary: Maria Garcia
Treasurer: Lauren Perezchica
Sub-local 217 – Salem Central
Chair: Rishona Hinsee
Vice Chair: Miranda Serrau
Secretary: Corey Adkins
Treasurer: Tammy Mazon
Sub-local 218 – Salem Parkway
Chair: Michelle Miranda
Vice Chair: Chelsea Alionar
Secretary: Pending write-in acceptance
Treasurer: Staci West
Sub-local 219 – PSOB
Chair: Denise Piza
Vice Chair: Amber Henderson
Secretary: Ayni Amir
Treasurer: Doug Borresen
Sub-local 220 – Processing Center Marion
Chair: Michele Ford
Vice Chair: Quan Andy Pham
Secretary: Brandon Bates
Treasurer: Maria Valle
Sub-Local 200:
Secondary Sub-Locals 201-220:
N/A
December 11, 2023