Homecare Council


First Last Position City
Amelia Wong Director for Benton County, District 4 Corvallis
Belia Pelayo Director for Clackamas County, District 1 Happy Valley
Serena McCurdy Director for Columbia or Clatsop County, District 2 St Helens
Carla Hodges Director for Columbia or Clatsop County, District 2 Rainier
Shelly McCarthy Director for Coos or Curry County, District 5 Coss Bay
Joy Vegar Director for Coos or Curry County, District 5 Lakeside
Karen Hodgson Director for Deschutes County, District 8 La Pine
Andrea Clark Director for Deschutes County, District 8 Terrebonne
Angela Jelley Director for Douglas County, District 5 Reedsport
Kenda Young Director for Jackson County, District 6 Medford
Kimberly Cole Director for Jackson County, District 6 Talent
Jolene White Director for Josephine County, District 6 Grants Pass
Diana Evens Director for Lane County, District 4 Cottage Grove
Luella Larsen Director for Lane County, District 4 Springfield
Sallie Eimstad Director for Lane County, District 4 Eugene
Lori Eaton Director for Lincoln County, District 4 Yachats
Herlinda Ortiz Montejano Director for Marion County, District 3 Jefferson
Renae Hill Director for Marion County, District 3 Keizer
Jan Montes Director for Marion County, District 3 Salem
Carol Littleton-Kelly Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Portland
Nannette Carter-Jafri Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Portland
Steve Shumate Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Portland
Regena Williams Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Portland
Noemi Osorio Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Gresham
Graciela Hernandez Villegas Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Fairview
Heather Perkins-James Director for Umatilla or Morrow County, District 7 Hermiston
Cheryl Hudson Director for Union, Baker, or Wallowa County, District 9 La Grande
Carolynn Kohout Director for Washington County, District 2 Hilsboro
Yolanda Reyes aguilar Director for Washington County, District 2 Hillsboro
Cristal DeJarnac Homecare Chief Steward Bend
Phyllis Wills Personal Support Chief Steward Rainier
Joye Willman President Portland
Patty Falkenstein Secretary-Treasurer Tigard
Josefina Riggs Vice President Redmond

Homecare General Council Delegates


First Last Position City
Mustafa Abdullahi General Council Delegate Portland
Nadine Allan General Council Delegate Grants Pass
Yulma Alvarez Flores General Council Delegate Salem
Jose Arroyo General Council Delegate Beaverton
Gloria Arroyo Martinez General Council Delegate Aloha
Hortensia Blanco Villalobos General Council Delegate Eugene
James Bradley General Council Delegate Roseburg
Nancy Brady General Council Delegate Hillsboro
Silvia Bundy General Council Delegate Bend
Luisa Carrasquillo General Council Delegate Woodburn
Linda Celentano General Council Delegate North Bend
Steven Childress General Council Delegate Beaverton
Andrew Cook General Council Delegate Eugene
Evonne Cram General Council Delegate Hillsboro
Roberto Cruz Vasquez General Council Delegate Mt Angel
Randy Cumberworth General Council Delegate Cave Junction
Socorro Dominguez General Council Delegate Eugene
Chaz Dutoit General Council Delegate Eugene
Elvira Echeverria General Council Delegate Lebanon
Michelle Edge General Council Delegate Winston
Sallie Eimstad General Council Delegate Eugene
Barbara Evans General Council Delegate Dorena
Jennifer Fain General Council Delegate Drain
Damari Filley General Council Delegate Salem
Mera Gagnon General Council Delegate Medford
Mario Garcia Briones General Council Delegate Woodburn
Maria Estela Garcia Coria General Council Delegate Umatilla
Sergio Garcia Cruz General Council Delegate Hillsboro
Steven George General Council Delegate Hermiston
Francisca Gonzales General Council Delegate Woodburn
Lucina Gutiérrez General Council Delegate Hillsboro
Jennifer Hawkins General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Terry Hawkins General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Teri Hearrell General Council Delegate Sandy
James Hendrick General Council Delegate Hillsboro
Dena Hinson General Council Delegate Portland
Karen Hodgson General Council Delegate La Pine
Sabrina Holiday General Council Delegate Portland
Li Huang General Council Delegate Clackamas
Quyen Huynh General Council Delegate Portland
Lookkid Krusenstjerna General Council Delegate Eugene
Levi Leatherberry General Council Delegate Eugene
Luisa Lebeque General Council Delegate Portland
Li Lei General Council Delegate Portland
Rebecca Leonard General Council Delegate Portland
Weiming Lin General Council Delegate Portland
Rafaela Lopez General Council Delegate Bend
Paul Malone General Council Delegate Keizer
Elizabeth McBee General Council Delegate Chiloquin
Penny McCallum General Council Delegate Bend
Amy McCollam General Council Delegate Keizer
Joseph McGonigle General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Maria Mendez General Council Delegate Salem
Alicia Mendoza General Council Delegate Forest Grove
Noemi Mendoza General Council Delegate Forest Grove
Carol Miller General Council Delegate Salem
Dina Miller General Council Delegate Hermiston
Lehia Minter General Council Delegate Brookings
Elizabeth Mintz General Council Delegate Portland
Francia Mirabuna General Council Delegate Scappoose
Naomi Morrill General Council Delegate Tigard
Zinah Mudhafar General Council Delegate Troutdale
Luisa Munoz General Council Delegate Salem
Herlinda Ortiz Montejano General Council Delegate Jefferson
Sergio Osorio General Council Delegate Fairview
Hazel Osterhout General Council Delegate Woodburn
Maria Paladino General Council Delegate Eugene
Deb Patterson General Council Delegate Salem
Dorothy Pearson General Council Delegate Deer Island
Heather Perkins-James General Council Delegate Hermiston
Heather Prime General Council Delegate Springfield
Maria Quero General Council Delegate Roseburg
Shelly Rabitoy General Council Delegate Vancouver
Maria Ramirez Torres General Council Delegate Salem
Alice Redding General Council Delegate Rainier
LeeAnne Reese General Council Delegate Salem
Sherry Reeves-Fox General Council Delegate Medford
Martha Regalado General Council Delegate Keizer
Gladys Rivas General Council Delegate Medford
Leticia Rubalcava General Council Delegate Bend
Pat Rubino General Council Delegate Saint Helens
Jacklyn Sanderlin General Council Delegate Coquille
Barbara Scardi General Council Delegate Roseburg
Vickie Schneider General Council Delegate Lowell
Lois Shipley General Council Delegate Gold Beach
Jason Staats General Council Delegate Salem
Raymond Swayne General Council Delegate Long Creek
Lily Tang General Council Delegate Portland
Phyllis Thomas General Council Delegate Salem
Rose Thornhill General Council Delegate Eugene
Karen Tolle General Council Delegate Grants Pass
Maria Trujillo Medina General Council Delegate Fairview
Adela Vazquez Cruz General Council Delegate Mount Angel
Pamela Vellinga General Council Delegate Corvallis
Debera White General Council Delegate La Grande
Bonnie Whited General Council Delegate Myrtle Point
Lisa Whitney General Council Delegate Oakridge
Ella Wilborn General Council Delegate Portland
Olivia Wilkerson General Council Delegate Coos Bay
Amelia Wong General Council Delegate Corvallis
Arielle Young General Council Delegate Camas Valley
Anna Young General Council Delegate Clatskanie
Melissa Zepeda General Council Delegate Woodburn
ShiYi Zhang General Council Delegate Portland