Homecare Council


First Last Position City
William King Director for Benton County, District 4 Albany
Belia Pelayo Director for Clackamas County, District 1 Happy Valley
Debra Sanchez Director for Clackamas County, District 1 Damascus
Amber Bird Director for Clackamas County, District 1 Oregon City
Phyllis Wills Director for Columbia or Clatsop County, District 2 Rainier
Charis Pearson Director for Columbia or Clatsop County, District 2 Deer Island
Joy Vegar Director for Coos or Curry County, District 5 Lakeside
Avery Horton Director for Coos or Curry County, District 5 Bandon
Mary Young Director for Crook or Jefferson County, District 8 Madras
Andrea Clark Director for Deschutes County, District 8 Terrebonne
Karen Hodgson Director for Deschutes County, District 8 La Pine
Angela Jelley Director for Douglas County, District 5 Reedsport
MeLynda Bass Director for Douglas County, District 5 Sutherlin
Yolanda Torres Director for Hood River, Wasco, Sherman, Gilliam, or Wheeler County, District 7 Odell
Joana Quintero Director for Jackson County, District 6 White City
Kimberly Cole Director for Jackson County, District 6 Talent
Shannon Romo Director for Josephine County, District 6 Grants Pass
Deanne Wright Director for Klamath or Lake County, District 6 Christmas Valley
Barbara Evans Director for Lane County, District 4 Dorena
Angela Thompson Director for Lane County, District 4 Eugene
Betty Danielson Director for Lane County, District 4 Florence
Sheri Stephen Director for Linn County, District 4 Albany
Raymond Swayne Director for Malheur, Harney, or Grant County, District 9 Long Creek
Nancy Flores Lopez Director for Marion County, District 3 Jefferson
Chris Christensen Director for Marion County, District 3 Salem
Kyle Durkee Director for Marion County, District 3 Salem
Nayeli Aguilar Díaz Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Gresham
Joye Willman Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Portland
Ly Binh Le Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Portland
Li Lei Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Portland
Carol Littleton-Kelly Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Portland
Graciela Hernandez Villegas Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Troutdale
Regena Williams Director for Multnomah County, District 1 Portland
Christina Sosa Director for Polk or Yamhill County, District 3 Independence
Adelina Umana Gomez Director for Umatilla or Morrow County, District 7 Hermiston
Kirstin Bowman Director for Union, Baker, or Wallowa County, District 9 Richland
Carolynn Kohout Director for Washington County, District 2 Hilsboro
Yolanda Reyes Aguilar Director for Washington County, District 2 Hillsboro
Steve Shumate Homecare Chief Steward Portland
Loril Eaton Personal Support Chief Steward Yachats
Cristal DeJarnac President Bend
Patty Falkenstein Secretary-Treasurer Tigard
Diana Evens Vice President Cottage Grove

Homecare General Council Delegates


First Last Position City
Shelli Adams General Council Delegate Christmas Valley
Angela Age General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Billie Jo Allen General Council Delegate Roseburg
Sara Arceo General Council Delegate Redmond
Colette Arnold General Council Delegate Dorena
Deanna Ashcraft General Council Delegate Hermiston
Patricia Attaway General Council Delegate Roseburg
Jessica Ballard General Council Delegate Redmond
Bobbie Barker General Council Delegate Corvallis
Shannon Bean General Council Delegate Boring
Rudra Bhattarai General Council Delegate Beaverton
Durga Bhattarai General Council Delegate Beaverton
Lenora Black Houser General Council Delegate Bend
Sharon Blankenship General Council Delegate Hillsboro
Diann Bottorff General Council Delegate Prineville
Shandra Brown General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Duo Feng Cai General Council Delegate Portland
Milena Calderon General Council Delegate Beaverton
Nannette Carter-Jafri General Council Delegate Portland
Eva Casterline General Council Delegate Oregon City
Mui Im Chan General Council Delegate Clackamas
Steven Childress General Council Delegate Beaverton
Brian Clemens General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Christopher Cook General Council Delegate La Pine
Mahlon Couch General Council Delegate Prineville
Randy Cumberworth General Council Delegate Cave Junction
Diane Deane General Council Delegate Madras
Ashley Doty General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Linda Douglas General Council Delegate Dallas
Brad Douglas General Council Delegate Dallas
Susan Drew General Council Delegate Sandy
Laura Duncan General Council Delegate Corvallis
Michelle Edge General Council Delegate Winston
Sallie Eimstad General Council Delegate Eugene
Yousef Elshrek General Council Delegate Beaverton
Nancy Finerty General Council Delegate The Dalles
Debbie Fowler General Council Delegate Eugene
Baoyi Funk General Council Delegate Portland
Mera Gagnon General Council Delegate Medford
Isabel Garcia General Council Delegate Hillsboro
Lorinda Gieler General Council Delegate Dufur
Glenn Gillis General Council Delegate Eugene
Silvia Gonzalez General Council Delegate Prineville
Sharon Grote General Council Delegate Coos Bay
Joyce Gunter General Council Delegate Beaverton
Jonathan Hall General Council Delegate Keizer
Holly Hartsing General Council Delegate Christmas Valley
Karina Harutyunova General Council Delegate Beaverton
Ancient Hatfield General Council Delegate Talent
Terry Hawkins General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Jennifer Hawkins General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Alonda Head General Council Delegate Crescent
Susan Hendrix General Council Delegate Saint Helens
Robin Henry General Council Delegate Huntington
Maria Hernandez Trinidad General Council Delegate Forest Grove
Karen Hodgson General Council Delegate La Pine
Li Huang General Council Delegate Clackamas
Cheryl Hudson General Council Delegate La Grande
Anne Irby General Council Delegate Sandy
Maria Joaquin General Council Delegate Portland
Carolynn Kohout General Council Delegate Hilsboro
Raymond Lambert General Council Delegate Redmond
Lai Fong Leung General Council Delegate Portland
Mei Fong Leung General Council Delegate Portland
Jacquenette Livingstone General Council Delegate Coos Bay
Christi Luxford General Council Delegate Albany
Juana Manzo General Council Delegate Salem
Raynisha Mayes General Council Delegate Portland
Shelly McCarthy General Council Delegate Coss Bay
Amy McCollam General Council Delegate Keizer
Celia Millan General Council Delegate Redmond
Vickie Monroe General Council Delegate Powell Butte
Clarita Morales General Council Delegate Redmond
Naomi Morrill General Council Delegate Portland
Christina Nelson General Council Delegate Grants Pass
Anna Ortiz General Council Delegate Garibaldi
Herlinda Ortiz Montejano General Council Delegate Jefferson
Noemi Osorio General Council Delegate Gresham
Deb Patterson General Council Delegate Salem
Delia Peynado General Council Delegate Portland
Engleberto Peynado General Council Delegate Portland
Alma Pineda General Council Delegate Cornelius
Liliia Pohoriela General Council Delegate Turner
Aliaksander Pynkin General Council Delegate Beaverton
April Quiroz General Council Delegate Salem
Paulette Qutub General Council Delegate Milwaukie
Shelly Rabitoy General Council Delegate Vancouver
Vernon Rehwinkel General Council Delegate Madras
Gladys Rivas General Council Delegate Medford
Rosanna Roberts General Council Delegate Grants Pass
Judy Robinson General Council Delegate Roseburg
Anastacio Rodriguez General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
Maria Romero General Council Delegate Hood River
Shannon Romo General Council Delegate Grants Pass
Victor Rubalcava General Council Delegate Bend
Pat Rubino General Council Delegate Saint Helens
Jacklyn Sanderlin General Council Delegate Coquille
Joseph Sawyer General Council Delegate Milwaukie
Rose Schaefer General Council Delegate Tigard
Dara Schafer General Council Delegate Salem
Lezli Scott General Council Delegate Coos Bay
Verna Shepardson General Council Delegate Hermiston
Lois Shipley General Council Delegate Gold Beach
Tatyana Sivyy General Council Delegate Salem
Keli Smith General Council Delegate Gladstone
Bobbie Sotin General Council Delegate North Bend
Maria Stallone General Council Delegate Portland
Sharane Stevenson General Council Delegate Springfield
Lily Tang General Council Delegate Portland
Ely Tay General Council Delegate Portland
Susanne Taylor General Council Delegate Eugene
Ramona Torres General Council Delegate Hood River
John Trujillo General Council Delegate Aloha
Joanie Tussing General Council Delegate Redmond
Carlis Vander-Perren General Council Delegate Haines
Andrea Villalobos General Council Delegate Portland
Galina Vtorushina General Council Delegate Vancouver
Elizabeth Waldon General Council Delegate Grants Pass
Kaylenna Walker General Council Delegate Klamath Falls
DeAnna Wanke General Council Delegate Coos Bay
Bonnie Whited General Council Delegate Myrtle Point
Gary Wing General Council Delegate La Pine
Leah Im Wong General Council Delegate Clackamas
Amelia Wong General Council Delegate Corvallis
Margaret Wooten General Council Delegate Hood River
Darrick Yarbrough General Council Delegate Bend
Anna Young General Council Delegate Clatskanie
Arielle Young General Council Delegate Camas Valley
Virginia Young General Council Delegate Coos Bay
Kenda Young General Council Delegate Medford
Zhen Zhao General Council Delegate Portland