Published: May 18, 2016

SEIU members endorsed the following candidates in May primary election. To view the official results from the Secretary of State, click here.

Jump to State Legislative Races or Local Government Officers.

Statewide Races

Oregon_Secretary_of_State_Kate_Brown,_cropped Kate Brown, Governor of Oregon Winner
ellen_rosenblum_250x375 Ellen Rosenblum. Attorney General Winner
Tobias-Read Tobias Read, State Treasurer Winner
Suzanne_Bonamici Suzanne Bonamici, U.S. House of Representatives, District 1 Winner
220px-Peter_defazio Peter DeFazio, U.S. House of Representatives, District 4 Winner
Wyden-0702508-18401- 0010 Ron Wyden, U.S. Senate Winner

State Legislative Endorsements 

Click here to look up your House and Senate districts.

 HD 5 - Marsh (1) Pam Marsh, House District 5, Ashland Winner
 holvey Paul Holvey, House District 8, Eugene Winner
 member_photo Phil Barnhart, House District 11, Central Lane and Linn Counties Winner
 nathanson Nancy Nathanson, House District 13, Eugene Winner
  HD 14 Manning (High Resolution JPEG) copy James Manning, House District 14, West Eugene and Junction City Defeated by Julie Fahey
 rayfield Dan Rayfield, House District 16, Corvallis Winner
 evans Paul Evans, House District 20, Monmouth Winner
 Clem Official Brian Clem, House District 21, Salem Winner
Photography by Portland Oregon Photographer Craig MItchelldyer www.craigmitchelldyer.com 503.513.0550 Teresa Alonso Leon, House District 22, Woodburn Winner
 00003541418622 Ray Lister, House District 26, Wilsonville Winner
 HD 27 - Malstrom Sheri Malstrom, House District 27, Beaverton Winner
 mclain Susan McLain, House District 29, Hillsboro Winner
 greenlick Mitch Greenlick, House District 33, Portland Winner
 doherty Margaret Doherty, House District 35, Tigard Winner
 williamson Jennifer Williamson, House District 36, Portland Winner
Color_cropped

Karin Power, House District 41, Milwaukie

Winner
 nosse Rob Nosse, House District 42, Portland Winner
 HD 43 - Phillip Roberta Phillip-Robbins, House District 43, Portland Defeated by Tawna Sanchez
 kotek Tina Kotek, House District 44, N/NE Portland Winner
Representative Barbara Smith Warner Barbara Smith Warner, House District 45, Portland Winner
 kenyguyer Alissa Keny-Guyer, House District 46, Portland Winner
Photography by Portland Oregon Photographer Craig MItchelldyer www.craigmitchelldyer.com 503.513.0550 Diego Hernandez, House District 47, Portland Winner
 gorsek Chris Gorsek, House District 49, Troutdale Winner
 piluso Carla Piluso, House District 50, Gresham Winner
 12967349_536294816561880_6846999877708777768_o Mark Reynolds, House District 52, Hood River Winner
 SD 21 - Taylor Kathleen Taylor, Senate District 21, Portland Winner
Senator Michael Dembrow Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23, Portland Winner

Local Government Officers ‚Äď Non partisan

Mult Co Seat 4 - Schroeder (1) copy Amanda Schroeder, Multnomah County Commission, District 4 Runoff with Lori Stegmann
Multnomah County - Vega Pederson (1) copy Jessica Vega Pederson, Multnomah County Commission, District 3 Winner
 Portland City Council Novick (2) Steve Novick, Portland City Council, Commissioner Runoff with Stuart Emmons
 dennisdoyle Denny Doyle, Mayor of Beaverton Winner
? Dick Schouten, Washington County Commission, District 1 Winner
 Wash County Comm - Claybrooks (1) Glendora Claybrooks, Washington County Commission, District 3 Defeated by Roy Rogers
 Salem City Council Ward 1 - Kaser (2) copy Cara Kaser, City of Salem Council, Ward 1 Winner
 Salem City Council Ward 5 Partridge 1 Tiffany Partridge, City of Salem Council, Ward 5 Defeated by Matt Ausec
 Salem City Council Ward 7 - Cook (1) copy Sally Cook, City of Salem Council, Ward 7 Winner
 Eugene Mayor - Vinis (1) Lucy Vinis, Mayor of Eugene Winner
 Eugene City Council Ward 1 - Wig (1) Chris Wig, Eugene City Council, Position 1 Defeated
 398411_320323101353065_1559279826_n Pete Sorenson, Lane County Commission Winner
 Lane Co Comm Seat 4 - McCown (2) Tony McCown, Lane County Commission, District 3 Defeated by Pat Farr